Programme 2011

Music


-live-
*KMLN (live) [Das Wohlgefühl]
*Raphael-Daniel Jozsa (live) [Accord Records]
*Meggy (live) [Tohuwabohu]
*Antonio Olivieri (live) [Lust und Freude / Das Wohlgefühl]
*Berlin Boom Orchestra
*Echo Brutes
*Son Kapital
*kktar
*Abdul Aziz & Oumar
*Kakapo
*Pedro Mountains Mummy
*MusicMen
*PrunX
*John Doe Berlin
*D-Drob
*Antonio
*Daniel Soul Rock
*TFS Crew
*MC Diamonddog


-DJs-
*Jimi Handtrix [Urban Bass, USA]
*Boogie Dave [Drop Beats Not Bombs, UK]
*Ras Lion [Lion's Den]
*Prinz Mio [Lion's Den]
*Darkwing Dub [B[re]akery, AT]
*Melcut [Bassmania / Dubsterbia]
*Tiefenunschärfe
*Ateq [Giegling]
*Hasso [Giegling]
*DJ Dustin [Giegling]
*Frida und Gurte [mobileactor]
*LaSota [mobileactor]
*JP [mobileactor]
*Steffi & Helga aka s.t.fano & Helge Baumberg [Zuckertütentraum]
*Bedderman & Dahlmann [Goldenes Zeitalter]
*Per Augenzu [Sommermücke / Formtanz]
*Schach&Matt [Musik gewinnt Freude]
*Nutia [Musik gewinnt Freude]
*Soukie & Windish
*Roman Schong
*Vocoderhead
*David Ripper [JunkelFunkel]
*Red Sun's Zenit
*Jahmanie Markus & Jah Henry
*Ras Beryae aka 13 Months of Sunshine
*Moritz aka Quentin
*FolXtanZ
*Lucha Amada

Theater, Performance, Stage etc.

*Asyl Monologe (Actors for Human Rights) + discussion & exchange
*Theaterstück "Oury Jalloh"
*Öznur Aral aka Soul 2 Sole (Spoken Word)
*Open Mic Session
*"Cages- transmedia destruction" (Dance-Art-Performance)
*Ästhetik der Verführung (erotic Reading)
*Lecture on the critical assessment of dominance (Hauke Thoroe)
*Dinner Party (Art Project)

Workshops

*Fire-breathing
*Hidden Theater (Hauke Thoroe)
*Drawing
*open exchange of thoughts on cultural policy (Malah Helman)
*Contact improvisation
*Thai Chi
*Direct democracy
*Political photography
*Forumtheater
*Critical Whiteness
*Building Dream Catchers
*Orientalism
*Aluminium Art
*Guerilla Gardening

Acrobatics, Juggling, etc.

*Otto, the Fire-breather
*Jordan (Slacklining)

+ playful Design & beautiful Light installations
+ Actionpainting
+ Facepainting
+ Barbersalon
+ Film